Southern Golden Retriever Club Home Page

Southern olden Retriever Club Breed Shows Page

Southern Golden Retriever Club Obedience Page

Southern Golden Retriever Club Field Trials Page

Southern Golden Retriever Club Buying A Puppy Page

Southern Golden Retriever Club News Page

Southern Golden Retriever Club Calendar Page

Southern Golden Retriever Club Contact Us

Southern Golden Retriever Club Links Page

Southern Golden Retriever Club Site Map


SGRC Figurehead
Southern Golden Retriever Club


  Obedience Training

We are currently not running any obedience classes. Please contact our Secretary, Susan Cosgrove by email at and she will direct you to your nearest dog training club.

Obedience Photo


Obedience Ribbon Trial Results

6th February 2010                                                                                                                                        Judge: Dean Jones

 

Elementary:

 
1st Mark Palmer and Goldkoru Mexi Nacho 57
2nd

George Webster and Rosemist Silver Sovereign

54

 

Special Beginners:

 
1st Phillida Gordon and Sandlewood Piccadilly 70
2nd

Mark Palmer and Goldkoru Mexi Nacho

69

 

Novice:

 
1st Susan Cosgrove and Winterlea Hunters Dream 96
2nd

Phillida Gordon and Sandlewood Piccadilly

70
3rd Ngaire Queree and Ch Winterlea Mac's Gold QC 69

 

Test A:

 
1st Joanne Wilson and Shannongold Claim To Fame AD CDX 123

 

Test B:

 
1st Marilyn Hengst and Winterlea Lord Bailey CDX 223
2nd

Jo Anne Donachie and Arangold Vivaldi's Vision CDXB

219
3rd Miriam Dobson and Moorfield Uncle Blaine CDX 215

 

Test C:

 
1st Alicia Hebden and Rivermoy Pips Princess of Moorfield CDX QC 228
2nd

Joanne Hammond and Sanastasia Teah's Sthn Storm CDX

 

 


Obedience Ribbon Trial Results

1st February 2009                                                                                                                                        Judge: Zane Colville

 

Elementary:

 
1st Andrew Turner and Prince Charming of Banbury 55
2nd

Alastair Blair and Glenaic Fizzy Wizzy

54

 

Special Beginners:

 
1st Heather Lauper and Moorfield Xtrovert 69
2nd

Neil Stewart and CH Banbury Court Jester QC

67
3rd Evelyn Turner and Banbury Sandpiper of Moorfield 64

 

Novice:

 
1st Neil Stewart and CH Banbury Court Jester QC 96
2nd

Joanne Wilson and Shannongold Claim to Fame AD

95
3rd Karen Winter and Tammara Tess Alain Garinion 94

 

Test A:

 
1st Miriam Dobson and Rivermoy The Ridge of Moorfield 139
2nd

Jo Anne Donachie and Arangold Vivaldi's Vision CDX

113
3rd Marilyn Hengst and Winterlea Lord Bailey CDX 112

 

Test B:

 
1st Miriam Dobson and Rivermoy The Ridge of Moorfield 180

 

Test C:

 
1st Alicia Hebden and Rivermoy Pips Princess of Moorfield CDX 228

 


Obedience Open Trial Results

5th September 2009

 

Special Beginners:

 
1st Moorfield Xtrovert and Heather Lauper 73
2nd Ch Banbury Court Jester QC and Neil Stewart 70
3rd Glenaic Fizzy Wizzy and Allister Blair 68
4th Nikaugold Indiana Jones and Darren Johnson 50

  Novice:  
1st Graveleigh Wind Rider and Carolyn Roberts 94
2nd Rivermoy Don't Give a Dam and Mary McNulty 94
3rd Kaikouras Rosie and Wendy Blackburn 90
4th Moorfield Xtrovert and Heather Lauper 87
5th Banbury Call of the Wild and Barbara Stockdale 82

  Test A:  
1st Graveleigh Wreak Havoc UDX WD and Maria Frahm 139
2nd Graveleigh Smooth Satin (handled by Cynthia Tynsley) 138
3rd Winterlea Lord Bailey CDX and Marilyn Hengst 137
4th Rivermoy the Ridge of Moorfield and Miriam Dobson 137
5th Rivermoy Don't Give a Dam and Mary McNulty 133

  Test B:  
1st Rivermoy Pips Princess of Moorfield CDX QC and Alicia Hebden 179
2nd Moorfield Uncle Blaine CDX and Miriam Dobson 175

  Test C:  
1st Ob Ch Benlea Braveheart Brady CDX and Judith Milne 296
2nd Ob Ch Graveleigh Super Smooth CDX UDX WDX and Maria Frahm 289
3rd Sanastasia Sth'n Teah's Storm CDX and Joanne Hammond 284
4th Ob Ch Brontree Erin Dael and Arend van den Bos 230
5th Ob Ch Ashleyden Beez Neez and Mary McNulty 167
 

Best Recall: Glenaic Fizzy Wizzy and Allistair Blair
Best Retrieve : Rivermoy Pips Princess of Moorfield CDX QC and Alicia Hebden
Best Aggregate : Ob Ch Benlea Braveheart Brady CDX and Judith Milne

Best Veteran Aggregate :

Ob Ch Benlea Braveheart Brady CDX and Judith Milne


Back To Top

Home | Breed Shows | Obedience | Field Trials | Buying A Puppy | News | Calendar | Contact Us | Links | Site Map

Copyright 2009 - 2013 Southern Golden Retriever Club. All rights reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This Web Page Created with PageBreezeFree HTML Editor