Southern Golden Retriever Club Home Page

Southern Golden Retriever Club Breed Shows Page

Southern Golden Retriever Club Obedience Page

Southern Golden Retriever Club Field Trials Page

Southern Golden Retriever Club Buying A Puppy Page

Southern Golden Retriever Club News Page

Southern Golden Retriever Club Calendar Page

Southern Golden Retriever Club Contact Us

Southern Golden Retriever Club Links Page

Southern Golden Retriever Club Site Map


SGRC Figurehead
Southern Golden Retriever Club

Specialist Breed Shows

Veteran photo

SGRC Championship Show - 26th August 2018

In Show photo

Best in Show: Gofetch Mad About The Boy for Drumtreve

In Show photo

Reserve Best in Show: Aust & NZ Ch Goldriver Off The Radar

Class results can be viewed here
In Show photos can be viewed here

Judge: Gary Doyle

Best In Show

Gofetch Mad About The Boy for Drumtreve

Reserve Best In Show

NZ & Aust Ch Goldriver Off The Radar

Best Baby Puppy In Show

Sandlewood The-Drama-Queen

Best Minor Puppy In Show

Shannongold Bella Khaleesi

Best Puppy In Show

Shannongold Sol Y Estrellas

Best Junior In Show

Gofetch Mad About The Boy for Drumtreve

Best Intermediate In Show

Arangold Time For Change

Best Limit In Show Speyside Flying High RN

Best NZ Bred In Show

Ch Winterlea Lord's Image

Best Stud Dog In Show

NZ & Aust Ch Goldriver Off The Radar

Best Brood Bitch In Show Ch Scotiagold Finest Blend

Best Veteran In Show

Ch Arangold High Fidelity

Best Open In Show

Ch Arangolds Legends Never Die

Back To Top


SGRC Championship Show - 25th August 2018

In Show photo

Best in Show: Gofetch Mad About The Boy for Drumtreve

In Show photo

Reserve Best in Show: Shannongold Viva Las Vegas

Class results can be viewed here
In Show photos can be viewed here
Critiques can be viewed here

Judge: Mary Neil – Scotland

Best In Show

Gofetch Mad About The Boy for Drumtreve

Reserve Best In Show

Shannongold Viva Las Vegas

Best Baby Puppy In Show

Sandlewood The-Drama-Queen

Best Minor Puppy In Show

Shannongold Bella Khaleesi

Best Puppy In Show

Rivermoy's High Sheriff

Best Junior In Show

Gofetch Mad About The Boy for Drumtreve

Best Intermediate In Show

Arangold Time For Change

Best Limit In Show Speyside Flying High RN

Best NZ Bred In Show

Arangolds Satin and Silk

Best Stud Dog In Show

NZ & Aust Ch Goldriver Off The Radar

Best Brood Bitch In Show Shannongold Viva Las Vegas

Best Veteran In Show

Ch Arangold High Fidelity

Best Open In Show

Ch Shannongold Acheve Le Reve

Back To Top


SGRC Satellite Championship Show - 28th September 2016

In Show photo

Best in Show: Ch Sandlewood Ivy's A Gamble

In Show photo

Reserve Best in Show: Spl Gr Ch Kavandale Take A Chance On Me

Class results can be viewed here

Judge: Maureen Handley Sinderby – NSW

Best In Show

Ch Sandlewood Ivy's A Gamble

Reserve Best In Show

Spl Gr Ch Kavandale Take A Chance On Me

Best Baby Puppy In Show

Goldsmith Pass The Salt

Best Puppy In Show

Sandlewood Take-A-Bow

Best Junior In Show

Kavandale Twist N Jive

Best Intermediate In Show

Goldsmith Just A Mo

Best Limit In Show Arangolds Leather And Lace

Best NZ Bred In Show

Ch Sandlewood Ivy’s A Gamble

Best Stud Dog In Show

Ch Inniscroft Chartered Flight To Arangold

Best Brood Bitch In Show Ch Kavandale Just A Rumour

Best Veteran In Show

Ch Winterlea Lord O The Manor

Best Open In Show

Spl Gr Ch Kavandale Take A Chance On Me

Back To Top


SGRC Championship Show - 29th May 2016

In Show photo

Best in Show: Ch Hawkwood Fraxinus

In Show Winners photos can be viewed here
Critiques can be viewed here

Judge: Lyndsey Maynard UK

Best In Show

Ch Hawkwood Fraxinus

Reserve Best In Show

Ch Glentreve A-Moment-In-Time At Goldenkiwi

Best Baby Puppy In Show

Winterlea Painted Image

Best Minor Puppy In Show

Benlea Over The Moon

Best Puppy In Show

Goldendream Back N Time

Best Junior In Show

Speyside Flash Back

Best Intermediate In Show

Ch Arangolds Legends Never Die

Best Limit In Show Naduah Jamaica Me Crazy

Best NZ Bred In Show

Shannongold Joie De Vivre

Best Stud Dog In Show

Sandlewood Bowl Me Over

Best Brood Bitch In Show Ch Kavandale Just Like That

Best Veteran In Show

Ch & Ob Ch Rivermoy The Ridge Of Moorfield CDXG TCQ RA QC

Best Open In Show

Ch Hawkwood Fraxinus

Back To Top


SGRC Championship Show - 28th May 2016

In Show photo

Best in Show: Aust & NZ Ch Goldriver Off The Radar

In Show Winners photos can be viewed here
Critiques can be viewed here

Judge: Ray Maynard UK

Best In Show

Aust & NZ Ch Goldriver Off The Radar

Reserve Best In Show

Ch Sandlewood Ivy's A Gamble

Best Baby Puppy In Show

Winterlea Painted Image

Best Minor Puppy In Show

Benlea Over The Moon

Best Puppy In Show

Goldendream Back N Time

Best Junior In Show

Ch Shannongold Let It Be At Tammara

Best Intermediate In Show

Ch Sandlewood Ivy's A Gamble

Best Limit In Show Arangolds Silk And Satin

Best NZ Bred In Show

Shannongold Joie De Vivre

Best Stud Dog In Show

Sandlewood Bowl Me Over

Best Brood Bitch In Show Ch Kavandale Just Like That

Best Veteran In Show

Ch & Ob Gr Ch Benlea Jack Of All Trades CDX

Best Open In Show

Aust & NZ Ch Goldriver Off The Radar

Back To Top


SGRC Championship Show - 5th December 2015

In Show photo

Best in Show: Goldsmith Happy Larry

In Show Winners photos can be viewed here
Class results can be viewed here

Judge: Keith Brown

Best In Show

Goldsmith Happy Larry

Reserve Best In Show

Ch Orfhlaith A Sense Of Wonder At Drumtreve

Best Baby Puppy In Show

Arangolds Leather And Lace

Best Junior In Show

Seacove Privateer

Best Intermediate In Show

Arangold Legends Never Die

Best Limit In Show Riverstone O Mio Babbino Caro

Best NZ Bred In Show

Goldsmith Happy Larry

Best Stud Dog In Show

Arangold Chartered Flight To Arangold

Best Brood Bitch In Show Arangold Mystic Belle

Best Veteran In Show

Ch & Ob Ch Rivermoy The Ridge Of Moorfield CDXG TCQ RA QC

Best Open In Show

Ch Orfhlaith A Sense Of Wonder At Drumtreve

Back To Top


SGRC Championship Show - 14th November 2015

In Show photo

Best in Show: Arangolds Legends Never Die

In Show Winners photos can be viewed here
Critiques can be viewed here

Judge: Heather Morrison Kaparla Goldens Australia

  Baby Puppy Bitch
   1st  Arangolds Leather And Lace
            - Hean-Coombes

Junior Dog Junior Bitch
1st Arangold Concord's Image 1st  Arangold Velvet Latte - Price
     - Hean-Coombes/Hean   
2nd Naduah Jamaica Me Crazy - Parnell 2nd  Shannongold Viva Las Vegas - Milne
  3rd  Riverstone O Mio Bambino Caro - Kramer

Intermediate Dog Intermediate Bitch
1st Gofetch Storm Chaser - Handley 1st  Arangolds Legends Never Die
      - Hean-Coombes
2nd Glentreve Life Of Ryan - Price/Black 2nd  Glentreve Champagne On Ice - Abrey
3rd  Riverstone Heart N Soul - Kramer 3rd  Riverstone Skye's Delight - Kramer

Limit Dog Limit Bitch
1st Frozen Dreams For Riverstone - Kramer 1st Goldbrook Richter Scale - Wilson

New Zealand Bred Dog New Zealand Bred Bitch
1st  Shannongold Acheve Le Reve - Gale 1st  Ch Glentreve On THe Wings Of A Dove at
       Triple J - Fortune
2nd Ch Goldriver Let Me Entertain U - Abrey 2nd Scotiagold Finest Blend - MacDonald
3rd Ch Hawkwood Fraxinus - Gill 3rd Shannongold Joie De Vivre - Milne

Stud Dog Brood Bitch
1st  Inniscroft Chartered Flight To Arangold 1st  Ch Kavandale Just Like That - Gill
     - Hean 
2nd Sandlewood Bowl-Me-Over - Gordon 2nd  Arangold Mystic Belle - Hean
  3rd  Ch Riverstone Bold N Beautiful - Kramer

Veteran Dog Veteran Bitch
1st Ch Arangolds Bon Chance - Hean-Coombes 1stSpringlands Tussock RN - Parnell
2nd Ch/Ob Gr Ch Benlea Jack of All Trades CDX 2nd  Ch Katje Of Riverstone - Kramer
         - Price     
3rd Ch/Ob Ch Rivermoy The Ridge of Moorfield     
       CDXG QC TCQ RA - Dobson     

Open Dog Open Bitch
1st Ch Arangold High Fidelity - Hean 1st  Ch Shannongold Living The Dream
        - Gale/Milne
2nd Ch Riverstone Hot Todde - Queree 2nd Ch Orfhlaith A Sense Of Wonder at
          Drumtreve - Drummond
3rd Aust/NZ Ch Goldriver Off The Radar - Black 3rd  Ch Inniscroft Age Of Aquarius at Arangold
        - Hean

Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Ch Arangold High Fidelity

Arangolds Legends Never Die

Res Dog:

Res Bitch:

Gofetch Storm Chaser

Ch Shannongold Living The Dream


Best In Show

Arangolds Legends Never Die

Reserve Best In Show

Ch Shannongold Living The Dream

Best Baby Puppy In Show

Arangolds Leather And Lace

Best Junior In Show

Arangold Velvet Latte

Best Intermediate In Show

Arangolds Legends Never Die

Best Limit In Show Frozen Dreams For Riverstone

Best NZ Bred In Show

Ch Glentreve On The Wings Of A Dove at Triple J

Best Stud Dog In Show

Ch Inniscroft Chartered Flight to Arangold

Best Brood Bitch In Show Ch Kavandale Just Like That

Best Veteran In Show

Springlands Tussock RN

Best Open In Show

Ch Shannongold Living The Dream

Back To Top


SGRC Championship Show - 6th December 2014

In Show photo

Best in Show: Flagstaff Son Of A Gun RN

In Show Winners photos can be viewed here

Judge: Anne Phipps

Baby Puppy Dog Baby Puppy Bitch
1st  Speyside Full Circle to Moorfield - Dobson 1st  Shannongold Viva Las Vegas - Milne
2ndHawkwood Harvey Wallbanger - Reed 2nd  Kaparla Paint The Town (Aust) - Hyslop
3rd  Speyside Flashback - Scott 3rd  Speyside Flying High - Hebden

Minor Puppy Dog  
1st  Naduah Jamaica Me Crazy - Parnell   

Puppy Dog Puppy Bitch
1st  Seacove Privateer - Legat/Asher 1st  Arangold Velvet Latte - Price
  2nd Riverstone O Mio Babbino Caro - Kramer
        3rd  Hawkwood Loderi Venus - Gill

Junior Dog Junior Bitch
1st Arangold Wondas Never Cease - Cosgrove 1st  Sandlewood Ivy's A Gamble - Gordon
2nd Riverstone Heart N Soul - Kramer 2nd  Riverstone Skye's Delight - Kramer

Intermediate Dog Intermediate Bitch
1st Speyside Winters-Tale - Munro 1st  Orfhlaith A Sense Of Wonder At Drumtreve -
      Drummond
2nd Sandlewood Bowl-Me-Over - Gordon 2nd  Ch Glentreve On The Wings Of A Dove
              At Triple J - Fortune

Limit Dog Limit Bitch
1st Shannongold Acheve Le Reve - Gale 1st Glentreve Champagne On Ice - Abrey
2nd Goldbrook Sharp Shooter RN - Queree 2nd Naduah Sunkissed Willow RN - Parnell
3rd Frozen Dreams For Riverstone - Kramer  

New Zealand Bred Dog New Zealand Bred Bitch
1st  Ch Goldriver Let Me Entertain U - Abrey 1st  Ch Riverstone Bold N Beautiful - Kramer
  2nd Ch Kavandale Just Like That - Gill

Stud Dog Brood Bitch
1st  Ch Hawkwood Fraxinus - Gill 1st  Ch Kavandale Angeleyes - Gordon
2nd Ch/Ob Ch Rivermoy The Ridge of Moorfield2nd Ch Lady Katje of Riverstone - Kramer
    CDXG TCQ RA QC - Dobson 3rd Springlands Tussock - Parnell

Veteran Dog Veteran Bitch
1st  Flagstaff Son Of A Gun RN - Legat 1stCh/Ob Ch Benlea Isla Rose CDX - Price
2nd Ch/Ob Gr Ch Benlea Jack of All Trades CDX 2nd Gr Ob Ch Rivermoy Pips Princess of
         - Price     Moorfield CDXG QC TCQ RA CGC - Hebden

Open Dog Open Bitch
1st Ch Winterlea Lord O The Manor - Hyslop 1st  Ch Drumtreve Brown Eyed Girl - Drummond
2nd Ch Riverstone Dawn Of A Dream - Kramer 2nd Shannongold J'Adore La Vie - Johnston
3rd Ch Speyside Tour De Force - Stewart 3rd  Ch Shannongold Living The Dream
        - Gale/Milne

Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Flagstaff Son Of A Gun RN

Ch Riverstone Bold N Beautiful

Res Dog:

Res Bitch:

Shannongold Acheve Le Reve

Sandlewood Ivy's A Gamble


Best In Show

Flagstaff Son Of A Gun RN

Reserve Best In Show

Ch Riverstone Bold N Beautiful

Best Baby Puppy In Show

Shannongold Viva Las Vegas

Best Minor Puppy In Show

Naduah Jamaica Me Crazy

Best Puppy In Show

Arangold Velvet Latte

Best Junior In Show

Sandlewood Ivy's A Gamble

Best Intermediate In Show

Speyside Winters-Tale

Best Limit In Show Shannongold Acheve Le Reve

Best NZ Bred In Show

Ch Riverstone Bold N Beautiful

Best Stud Dog In Show

Ch Hawkwood Fraxinus

Best Brood Bitch In Show Ch Kavandale Angeleyes

Best Veteran In Show

Flagstaff Son Of A Gun RN

Best Open In Show

Ch Winterlea Lord O The Manor

Back To Top


SGRC Championship Show - 16th November 2014

In Show photo

Best in Show: Ch Arangolds National Velvet
Reserve In Show: Ch Arangolds Bon Chance

In Show Winners photos can be viewed here
Critiques can be viewed here

Judge: Sjoerd Jobse (Sweden)

  Baby Puppy Bitch
  1st  Shannongold Let It Be At Tammara -
               Jackson
  2nd  Shannongold Viva Las Vegas - Milne
  3rd  Kaparla Paint The Town (Aust) - Hyslop
  4th  Shannongold New Addition At Piperdale -
     - Baird

Minor Puppy Dog Minor Puppy Bitch
1st  Naduah Jamaica Me Crazy - Parnell 1st  Arangold Sea of Dreams - Durrant
           2nd  Riverstone O Mio Babbino Caro - Kramer

Puppy Dog Puppy Bitch
1st  Seacove Privateer - Legat/Asher 1st  Hawkwood Loderi Venus - Gill
2nd Arangolds Concord's Image -   
       Hean-Coombes        

Junior Dog Junior Bitch
1st Arangold Wondas Never Cease - Cosgrove 1st  Sandlewood Ivy's A Gamble - Gordon
2nd Riverstone Heart N Soul - Kramer 2nd  Riverstone Skye's Delight - Kramer
         3rd  Glentreve Champagne On Ice - Abrey
  4th  Arangolds Legends Never Die -
      Hean-Coombes

Intermediate Dog Intermediate Bitch
1st Sandlewood Bowl-Me-Over - Gordon 1st  Ch Tammara Sing A Song Of Sixpence -
      Jackson
2nd Speyside Winters-Tale - Munro 2nd  Orfhlaith A Sense Of Wonder At Drumtreve -
              Drummond
         3rd  Ch Glentreve On The Wings Of A Dove
      At Triple J - Fortune
  4th  Ch Inniscroft Age Of Aquarius At Arangold -
      Hean

Limit Dog Limit Bitch
1st Shannongold Acheve Le Reve - Gale 1st Arangold Mystic Belle - Hean
2nd Frozen Dreams For Riverstone - Kramer 2nd Naduah Mocha Delight At Benlea - Price
3rd Goldbrook Sharp Shooter CDX RN - Queree  
4th Mistymoor Napolean Dynamite - Baird  

New Zealand Bred Dog New Zealand Bred Bitch
1st  Ch Arangolds Beta Late Thanever - 1st  Glendow Aberdour Gypsy - Dhue
      Hean-Coombes         
2nd Ch Hawkwood Fraxinus - Gill 2nd Ch Arangold Certain Of The Times - Hean
3rd Ch Goldriver Let Me Entertain U - Abrey         
4th Ch Winterlea Heza A Cool Dude - Legat         

Stud Dog Brood Bitch
1st  Inniscroft Chartered Flight to Arangold - 1st  Ch Arangolds Never Forgotten -
         Hean     Hean-Coombes
          2nd Ch Riverstone Bold N Beautiful - Kramer
          3rd Ch Kavandale Just Like That - Gill

Veteran Dog  
1st  Ch Arangolds Bon Chance -   
         Hean-Coombes  
2nd Ch/Ob Ch Rivermoy The Ridge of Moorfield  
         CDXG RA QC - Dobson  
3rd Ch/Ob Gr Ch Benlea Jack of All Trades CDX  
         - Price          
4th Ch Hawkwood Pandemonium - Gill          

Open Dog Open Bitch
1st Ch Arangold High Fidelity - Hean 1st  Ch Arangolds National Velvet -
         Hean & Hean-Coombes
2nd Ch Winterlea Lord O The Manor - Hyslop 2nd Ch Glentreve Don't Think Twicw At Triple J
         - Fortune
3rd Ch Riverstone Hot Todde - Queree 3rd  Drumtreve Brown Eyed Girl - Drummond
4th Drumtreve Wonderful Remark - Drummond 4th   Ch/Ob Ch Benlea Isla Rose CDX - Price

Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Ch Arangolds Bon Chance

Ch Arangolds National Velvet

Res Dog:

Res Bitch:

Ch Arangold High Fidelity

Sandlewood Ivy's A Gamble


Best In Show

Ch Arangolds National Velvet

Reserve Best In Show

Ch Arangolds Bon Chance

Best Baby Puppy In Show

Shannongold Let It Be At Tammara

Best Minor Puppy In Show

Arangold Sea Of Dreams

Best Puppy In Show

Seacove Privateer

Best Junior In Show

Sandlewood Ivy's A Gamble

Best Intermediate In Show

Sandlewood Bowl-Me-Over

Best Limit In Show Shannongold Acheve Le Reve

Best NZ Bred In Show

Ch Arangolds Beta Late Thanever

Best Stud Dog In Show

Inniscroft Chartered Flight To Arangold

Best Brood Bitch In Show Ch Arangolds Never Forgotten

Best Veteran In Show

Ch Arangolds Bon Chance

Best Open In Show

Ch Arangolds National Velvet

Back To Top


SGRC Championship Show - 28th October 2013

In Show photo

Best in Show: Ch Winterlea Lord O The Manor - Hyslop

In Show Winners photos can be viewed here
Critiques can be viewed here

Judge: Borge Espeland (Norway)

  Baby Puppy Bitch
  1st  Kazody Rose - Gerritson
  2nd  Glentreve Champagne On Ice - Abrey
  3rd  Arangold Brandy Snap - Donachie

Minor Puppy Dog   
1st  Arangolds Tullamore Dew -   
          Hean-Coombes   

Junior Dog Junior Bitch
1st Arangold Rainbow Connection - Hean 1st  Inniscroft Age Of Aquarius At Arangold -
       Hean-Coombes        Hean
  2nd  Hawkwood Cloud-Nine - Gill
  3rd  Naduah Mocha Delight at Benlea - Price

Intermediate Dog Intermediate Bitch
1st Shannongold Acheve Le Reve - Gale 1st  Naduah Sunkissed Willow - Parnell
2nd Inniscroft Chartered Flight to Arangold - 2nd  Shannongold Joie de Vivre - Milne
        Hean   

Limit Dog Limit Bitch
1st Goldbrook Sharp Shooter - Queree 1st Arangold Mystic Belle - Hean
  2nd Casadeoro Such A Leading Lady - Martin

New Zealand Bred Dog New Zealand Bred Bitch
1st  Ch Goldriver Let Me Entertain U - Abrey 1st  Ch Shannongold Living The Dream -
          Gale & Milne
2nd Ch Riverstone Hot Todde - Queree 2nd Springland Tussock RN - Parnell
3rd Hawkwood Fraxinus - Gill         

Stud Dog Brood Bitch
1st  Arangolds Beta Late Than Ever - 1st  Ch Arangold Certain of The Times - Hean
         Hean-Coombes          

Veteran Dog Veteran Bitch
1st  Ch Sandlewood Stirling Silva - Gordon 1st  Ch Flagstaff Legally Blonde - Penno
2nd Ch Arangolds Bon Chance 2nd Ch Winterlea Lady Luck - Frazer
         Hean-Coombes  
3rd Ch Banbury Court Jester RN QC - Stewart 3rd Ch Midastouch Spunky Sasha - Houghton

Open Dog Open Bitch
1st Ch Winterlea Lord O the Manor - Hyslop 1st  Ch & Ob Ch Benlea Isla Rose - Price
2nd Ch Hawkwood Pandemonium - Gill 2nd Ch Arangolds National Velvet -
         Hean & Hean-Coombes
3rd Ch Arangold High Fidelity - Hean 3rd   Ch Kavandale Just Like That - Gill

Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Ch Winterlea Lord O The Manor

Ch & OB Ch Benlea Isla Rose

Res Dog:

Res Bitch:

Ch Hawkwood Pandemonium

Ch Shannongold Living The Dream


Best In Show

Ch Winterlea Lord O The Manor

Reserve Best In Show

Ch Hawkwood Pandemonium

Best Baby Puppy In Show

Kazody Rose

Best Minor Puppy In Show

Arangolds Tullamore Dew

Best Junior In Show

Inniscroft Age of Aquarius At Arangold

Best Intermediate In Show

Shannongold Acheve Le Reve

Best Limit In Show Arangold Mystic Belle

Best NZ Bred In Show

Ch Shannongold Living The Dream

Best Stud Dog In Show

Arangolds Beta Late Than Ever

Best Brood Bitch In Show Ch Arangold Certain Of The Times

Best Veteran In Show

Ch Sandlewood Stirling-Silva

Best Open In Show

Ch Winterlea Lord O The Manor

Back To Top


SGRC Championship Show - 14th September 2013

In Show photo

Best in Show: Ch Arangolds Bon Chance - Hean-Coombes

In Show Winners photos can be viewed here
Critiques can be viewed here

Judge: Natasa Davidovic (Serbia)

  Baby Puppy Bitch
  1st  Arangold Brandy Snap - Donachie
  2nd  Kazody Rose - Gerritson

Minor Puppy Dog   
1st  Riverstone Heart N Soul - Kramer   
2nd  Arangolds Tullamore Dew -   
          Hean-Coombes   

Puppy Dog   
1st  Arangold Rainbow Connection - Hean   

  Junior Bitch
  1st  Hawkwood Cloud-Nine - Gill
  2nd  Rosemist Lavender Lady - Mills
  3rd  Scotiagold Finest Blend - McDonald

Intermediate Dog Intermediate Bitch
1st Goldbrook Sharp Shooter - Queree 1st  Goldbrook Richter Scale - Wilson
   2nd  Shannongold Joie de Vivre - Milne

Limit Dog Limit Bitch
1st Frozen Dreams For Riverstone - Kramer 1st Scotiagold Claret Belle - Harris
  2nd Arangold Mystic Belle - Hean
  3rd OB Ch Rivermoy Pips Princess of Moorfield
         CDXG QC CGCB TCQ RA - Hebden

New Zealand Bred Dog New Zealand Bred Bitch
1st  Hawkwood Fraxinus - Gill 1st  Ch Riverstone Bold N Beautiful - Kramer
2nd Riverstone Hot Todde - Queree 2nd Inniscroft Age of Aquarius at Arangold -
3rd Ch Riverstone Dawn of A Dream - Kramer         Hean

Stud Dog Brood Bitch
1st  Arangolds Beta Late Than Ever - 1st  Sandlewood Piccadilly -
         Hean-Coombes          Gordon & Nelson
2nd Ch Rivermoy The Ridge of Moorfield CDXG 2nd Ch Lady Kaatje of Riverstone - Kramer
        QC - Dobson 3rd Ch Arangold Certain of The Times - Hean

Veteran Dog Veteran Bitch
1st  Ch Arangolds Bon Chance - 1st  Ch Winterlea Krystal Dawn - Kramer
        Hean-Coombes
2nd Ch Banbury Court Jester RN QC - Stewart2nd Goldbrook A Matter of Pride - Wilson
3rd Ch Sandlewood Stirling Silva - Gordon 3rd Ch Hawkwood Wife of Bath - Gill

Open Dog Open Bitch
1st Ch Hawkwood Pandemonium - Gill 1st  Ch Arangolds National Velvet -
         Hean & Hean-Coombes
2nd Ch Speyside Tour de Force - Stewart 2nd  Ch Kavandale Just Like That - Gill
3rd Ch Arangold High Fidelity - Hean 3rd   Ch Winterlea Lady Luck - Frazer

Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Ch Arangolds Bon Chance

Ch Arangolds National Velvet

Res Dog:

Res Bitch:

Ch Hawkwood Pandemonium

Ch Kavandale Just Like That


Best In Show

Ch Arangolds Bon Chance

Reserve Best In Show

Ch Arangolds National Velvet

Best Baby Puppy In Show

Arangold Brandy Snap

Best Minor Puppy In Show

Riverstone Heart N Soul

Best Puppy In Show

Arangold Rainbow Connection

Best Junior In Show

Hawkwood Cloud-Nine

Best Intermediate In Show

Goldbrook Richter Scale

Best Limit In Show Scotiagold Claret Belle

Best NZ Bred In Show

Hawkwood Fraxinus

Best Stud Dog In Show

Arangolds Beta Late Than Ever

Best Brood Bitch In Show Sandlewood Piccadilly

Best Veteran In Show

Ch Arangolds Bon Chance

Best Open In Show

Ch Arangolds National Velvet

Back To Top


SGRC Championship Show - 17th November 2012

In Show photo

Best in Show: Ch Arangolds Bon Chance - Hean-Coombes

In Show Winners photos can be viewed here

Judge: Russell Britten (Aust)

Baby Puppy Dog  
1st  Arangolds Highland Laird - Hean

Minor Puppy Dog Minor Puppy Bitch
1st  Sandlewood Bowl Me Over - 1st   Hawkwood Cloud-Nine - Gill
         Gordon/Nelson/Howard 2nd  Inniscroft Chances Are - Kerr

  Puppy Bitch
1st   Drumtreve Brown Eyed Girl - Drummond
2nd Naduah Mocha Delight of Benlea - Price
3rd  Rosemist Lavender Lady - Mills


Junior Dog Junior Bitch
1st Inniscroft Pinkerly Andante at Arangold - 1st  Shannongold Joie de Vivre - Milne
       Hean         
2nd  Drumtreve Wonderful Remark - Drummond
3rd  Frozen Dreams For Riverstone (AI) - Kramer  

Intermediate Dog Intermediate Bitch
1st Hawkwood Fraxinus - Gill 1st  Ch Glentreve Don't Think Twice at Triple J -
                Fortune
2nd  Speyside Tour de Force - Stewart 2nd  Arangold Certain Of The Times - Hean
3rd  Ch Arangold High Fidelity - Hean  

Limit Dog Limit Bitch
1st Inniscroft Chartered Flight to Arangold - 1st Ob Ch Rivermoy Pips Princess of Moorfield
         Hean        CDXG TCQ RN CGCB QC - Hebden
2nd Lindenlea Starlight Express - Houghton 2nd Goldbrook Richter Scale - Wilson
3rd Rosemist Silver Sovereign - Webster 3rd Pinkerly West Virginia (Imp Italy) - Kerr

New Zealand Bred Dog New Zealand Bred Bitch
1st  Ch Winterlea Lord O The Manor - Hyslop 1st  Ch Riverstone Bold N Beautiful - Kramer
2nd Ch Riverstone Dawn of A Dream - Kramer 2nd Ch Kavandale Just Like That - Gill
   3rd Ch Glenaic My Choice -
            Mills/Cooper/Jackson

Stud Dog Brood Bitch
1st  Arangolds Beta Late Than Ever - 1st   Ch Lady Kaatje of Riverstone - Kramer
         Hean-Coombes          
2nd Ch Kavandale Angeleyes (AI) - Gordon
3rd Springlands Tussock - Parnell

Veteran Dog Veteran Bitch
1st  Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC - 1st  Ch Winterlea Krystal Dawn - Kramer
         Abrey
2nd Ch Banbury Court Jester RN QC - Stewart

Open Dog Open Bitch
1st Ch Arangolds Bon Chance - Hean 1st  Ch Shannongold Living The Dream - Milne
2nd Ch Hawkwood Pandemonium - Gill 2nd  Ch & Ob Ch Benlea Isla Rose CDXB - Price
3rd Ch Rivermoy The Ridge of Moorfield CDXS 3rd   Ch Arangold Jazzmania - Hean
        QC - Dobson

Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Ch Arangolds Bon Chance

Ch Shannongold Living The Dream

Res Dog:

Res Bitch:

Ch Winterlea Lord O The Manor

Shannongold Joie de Vivre


Best In Show

Ch Arangolds Bon Chance

Reserve Best In Show

Ch Shannongold Living The Dream

Best Baby Puppy In Show

Arangolds Highland Laird

Best Minor Puppy In Show

Hawkwood Cloud-Nine

Best Puppy In Show

Drumtreve Brown Eyed Girl

Best Junior In Show

Inniscroft Pinkerly Andante at Arangold

Best Intermediate In Show

Hawkwood Fraxinus

Best Limit In Show Inniscroft Chartered Flight to Arangold

Best NZ Bred In Show

Ch Winterlea Lord O The Manor

Best Stud Dog In Show

Arangolds Beta Late Than Ever

Best Brood Bitch In Show Ch Lady Kaatje of Riverstone

Best Veteran In Show

Ch Winterlea Krystal Dawn

Best Open In Show

Ch Arangolds Bon Chance


Stakes

 

Neutered Dog

Rosemist Silver Sovereign

Dog Head

Ch Banbury Court Jester RN QC

Bitch Head Drumtreve Brown Eyed Girl

Feet

Ch Winterlea Lord O The Manor

Open Movement

Speyside Tour de Force

Brace

Hawkwood Fraxinus/Ch Kavandale Just Like That (AI)

Champion

Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC

Coat

Ch Banbury Court Jester RN QC

Visitors

Drumtreve Wonderful Remark

QC

Ob Ch Rivermoy Pips Princess of Moorfield CDXG TCQ QC RN CGCB

Moorfield

Ch Rivermoy The Ridge Of Moorfield CDXS QC

Bamburgh

Ob Ch Rivermoy Pips Princess of Moorfield CDXG TCQ QC RN CGCB

Arangold

Ch Rivermoy The Ridge Of Moorfield CDXS QC

Junior Handler

Jasmine Fortune

Back To Top


SGRC Championship Show - 22nd October 2012

In Show photo

Best in Show: Ch Rivermoy The Ridge of Moorfield CDXS QC - Dobson

In Show Winners photos can be viewed here
Critiques can be viewed here

Judge: Eivind Mjaerum (Norway)

Minor Puppy Dog Minor Puppy Bitch
1st   Sandlewood Bowl Me Over - 1st   Hawkwood Cloud-Nine - Gill
         Gordon/Nelson/Howard 2nd  Inniscroft Chances Are - Kerr

Puppy Bitch
1st   Inniscroft Age of Aquarius - Hean
2nd  Tammara Sing A Song Of Sixpence -
         Jackson
           3rd   Rosemist Lavender Lady - Mills

Junior Dog Junior Bitch
1st  Shannongold Acheve Le Reve (AI) - Gale 1st   Shannongold Joie de Vivre (AI) - Milne
2nd  Frozen Dreams For Riverstone (AI) -         
         Kramer         
3rd  Inniscroft Pinkerly Andante At Arangold -         
         Hean         


Intermediate Dog Intermediate Bitch
1st  Speyside Tour de Force - Stewart 1st  Ch Glentreve Don't Think Twice at Triple J -
                  Fortune
2nd  Hawkwood Fraxinus - Gill
3rd  Ch Arangold High Fidelity - Hean  

Limit Dog
1st Lindenlea Starlight Express - Houghton
2nd Inniscroft Chartered Flight to Arangold -
        Hean          
3rd Flagstaff Son Of A Gun - Legat          

New Zealand Bred Dog New Zealand Bred Bitch
1st  Ch Winterlea Lord O The Manor - Hyslop 1st  Ch Kavandale Just Like That - Gill
2nd Ch Riverstone Dawn of A Dream - Kramer 2nd Ch Flagstaff Sweet As Asti - Penno
   3rd Ch Riverstone Bold N Beautiful - Kramer

Stud Dog Brood Bitch
1st  Arangolds Beta Late Than Ever - 1st   Ch Lady Kaatje of Riverstone - Kramer
         Hean-Coombes          
2nd Ch Sandlewood Stirling Silva - Gordon 2nd Ch Kavandale Angeleyes (AI) - Gordon
3rd Ch Tammara The Band Played On - Jackson 3rd Pinkerly West Virginia (Imp Italy) - Kerr

Veteran Dog Veteran Bitch
1st  Ch Banbury Court Jester QC RN - Stewart 1st  Ch Winterlea Krystal Dawn - Kramer
2nd Ch Giltedge Storm The Tasman (Imp Aust) - 2nd  Ch Centralgold Emma's Mate - Penno
         Hean-Coombes          
3rd Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC - 3rd  Ch Glentreve Fire Of The Dawn - Saussey
         Abrey          

Open Dog Open Bitch
1st Ch Rivermoy The Ridge of Moorfield CDXS 1st   Ch Arangold Jazzmania- Hean
        QC - Dobson          
2nd Ch Hawkwood Pandemonium - Gill 2nd  Ch Shannongold Living The Dream - Milne
3rd Ch Arangold Bon Chance - Hean 3rd   Ch Winterlea Lady Luck - Frazer

Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Ch Rivermoy The Ridge of Moorfield CDXS QC

Ch Kavandale Just Like That (AI)

Res Dog:

Res Bitch:

Ch Winterlea Lord O The Manor

Ch Arangold Jazzmania


Best In Show

Ch Rivermoy The Ridge of Moorfield CDXS QC

Reserve Best In Show

Ch Kavandale Just Like That (AI)

Best Minor Puppy In Show

Sandlewood Bowl Me Over

Best Puppy In Show

Inniscroft Age of Aquarius at Arangold

Best Junior In Show

Shannongold Acheve Le Reve (AI)

Best Intermediate In Show

Speyside Tour de Force

Best Limit In Show Lindenlea Starlight Express

Best NZ Bred In Show

Ch Kavandale Just Like That (AI)

Best Stud Dog In Show

Arangolds Beta Late Than Ever

Best Brood Bitch In Show Ch Lady Kaatje of Riverstone

Best Veteran In Show

Ch Banbury Court Jester QC RN

Best Open In Show

Ch Rivermoy The Ridge of Moorfield CDXS QC

Back To Top


SGRC Championship Show - 11th December 2011

In Show photo

Best in Show: Shannongold Living The Dream (AI) - Milne

In Show Winners photos can be viewed here

Judge: Margaret Wedgewood (Aust)

Baby Puppy Dog Baby Puppy Bitch
1st   Frozen Dreams For Riverstone (AI) - 1st  Goldriver Oh Donna - Black/Sharp
         Kramer          
2nd Shannongold Acheve Le Reve (AI) - Gale 2nd Shannongold J'Adore La Vie (AI) - Johnston
3rd  Shannongold Fait Accompli (AI) - Milne 3rd  Shannongold Joie De Vivre (AI) - Milne

Minor Puppy Dog
1st   Inniscroft Pinkerly Andante At Arangold -  
          Hean  
2nd   Inniscroft Chartered Flight To Arangold -   
          Hean          

Puppy Dog Puppy Bitch
1st  Glentreve Ice Man At Goldriver - 1st   Naduah Sunkissed Willow – Parnell
         Black/Sharpe/Fletcher         


Junior Dog Junior Bitch
1st  Hawkwood Fraxinus (AI) - Gill 1st   Arangold Certain Of The Times - Hean
2nd Goldriver Let Me Entertain U - Abrey 2nd  Brocade Lady Estelle – Goffin/Hutchison
3rd  Drumtreve Wonderful Remark - Drummond  

Intermediate Dog Intermediate Bitch
1st Goldriver Buddy Holly - Black/Sharp 1st   Shannongold Living The Dream (AI) - Milne
2nd Springlands Back To Marley - Russell 2nd Ch Glentreve Don't Think Twice At Triple J -
           Fortune
3rd  Winterlea Heza Cool Dude - Legat 3rd  Craigdhu Aneka Made Magic - Allnutt

Limit Dog Limit Bitch
1st   Arangolds Beta Late Than Never - Hean 1st   Tammara Maid In Heaven At Glynmuir -
             K.Jackson & G.Taylor
2nd  Lindenlea Starlight Express - Houghton  
     

NZ Bred Dog NZ Bred Bitch
1st   Ch & Ob Gr Ch Benlea Jack Of All Trades 1st   Ch Goldriver Dreamtime N Par'ee -
         CDX - Wilson          Snowdon
2nd Ch Winterlea Lord O The Manor - Hyslop 2nd Ch Kavandale Just Like That (AI) - Gill
3rd  Flagstaff Son Of A Gun - Legat 3rd  Ch Arangolds National Velvet - Hean/
           Hean-Coombes

Stud Dog Brood Bitch
1st   Ch Seacove Windjammer - Bedford 1st   Ch Speyside River Dance - Allnutt
2nd  Arangolds Bon Chance - Hean-Coombes 2nd  Ch Arangolds Jazzmania - Hean
 3rd  Ch Lady Kaatje Of Riverstone - Kramer

Veteran Dog Veteran Bitch
1st  Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC - 1st   Ch Winterlea Krystal Dawn (S) - Kramer
        S.Abrey          
2nd  Ch Hawkwood Pandemonium - Gill 2nd  Ch Arangold Turn-Back-Time - Hean/Taylor
3rd  Charterhall One Of A Kind - Hean 3rd   Ch Arangolds Christmas Belle - Hean
                 /Hean-Coombes

Open Dog Open Bitch
1st   Aust Gr Ch Kaparla Wicket Keeper - 1st   Ch Seacove Tropical Cruise - Bedford
          Snowdon/Morrison          
2nd  Casadeoro Huckleberry Finn - Drummond 2nd  Ch Benlea Isla Rose (S) - Wilson
3rd   Ch Inniscroft Diamonds R Trumps - Kerr 3rd   Ch Winterlea Lady Luck - Frazer


Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC

Shannongold Living The Dream (AI)

Res Dog:

Res Bitch:

Ch & Ob Gr Ch Benlea Jack Of All Trades CDX

Ch Seacove Tropical Cruise


Best In Show

Shannongold Living The Dream (AI)

Reserve Best In Show

Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC

Best Baby Puppy In Show

Goldriver Oh Donna

Best Minor Puppy In Show

Inniscroft Pinkerly Andante At Arangold

Best Puppy In Show

Glentreve Ice Man At Goldriver

Best Junior In Show

Hawkwood Fraxinus (AI)

Best Intermediate In Show

Shannongold Living The Dream (AI)

Best Limit In Show Arangolds Beta Late Than Never

Best NZ Bred In Show

Ch Goldriver Dreamtime N Par'ee

Best Stud Dog In Show

Ch Seacove Windjammer

Best Brood Bitch In Show Ch Speyside River Dance

Best Veteran In Show

Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC

Best Open In Show

Ch Seacove Tropical Cruise


Gentleman Handler & Best Handler

M Frazer

Lady Handler

J Allnutt


Back To Top


SGRC Championship Show - 10th December 2011

In Show photo

Best in Show: Ch Goldriver Dreamtime N Par'ee - Snowdon

In Show Winners photos can be viewed here

Judge: Sylvia Schmidt

Baby Puppy Dog Baby Puppy Bitch
1st  Shannongold Fait Accompli (AI) - Milne 1st  Goldriver Oh Donna - Black/Sharp
2nd Shannongold Acheve Le Reve (AI) - Gale 2nd Shannongold Joie De Vivre (AI) – Milne
3rd  Frozen Dreams For Riverstone (AI) - 3rd  Shannongold J’Adore La Vie (AI) - Johnston
         Kramer          

Puppy Dog Puppy Bitch
1st  Glentreve Ice Man At Goldriver - 1st   Naduah Sunkissed Willow – Parnell
         Black/Sharpe/Fletcher         


Junior Dog Junior Bitch
1st  Drumtreve Wonderful Remark - Drummond 1st   Brocade Lady Estelle - Goffin/Hutchison
2nd Goldriver Let Me Entertain U - Abrey 2nd Blairsgold Woodland Queen Of Moorfield -
                 Blair
3rd  Goldbrook Sharp Shooter - Queree  
4th  Hawkwood Fraxinus (AI) - Gill   

Intermediate Dog Intermediate Bitch
1st Goldriver Buddy Holly - Black/Sharp 1st   Shannongold Living The Dream (AI) - Milne
2nd Winterlea Heza Cool Dude - Legat 2nd Ch Glentreve Don't Think Twice At Triple J -
           Fortune
3rd  Riverstone Hot Todde - Queree 3rd  Ch Riverstone Bold N Beautiful - Kramer
4th  Speyside Tour De Force - Stewart   

Limit Dog Limit Bitch
1st   Lindenlea Starlight Express - Houghton 1st   Hawkwood Lilly Pilly - Belcher
2nd  Hunters Moon Of Kaikouras - Blair 2nd  Blairsgold Elphame Fae Queen - Blair
   3rd  Tammara Maid In Heaven At Glynmuir -
            K.Jackson & G.Taylor

NZ Bred Dog NZ Bred Bitch
1st   Ch Rivermoy The Ridge Of Moorfield CDXS 1st   Ch Goldriver Dreamtime N Par'ee -
         Dobson          Snowdon
2nd Ch Winterlea Lord O The Manor - Hyslop 2nd Ch Kavandale Just Like That (AI) - Gill
3rd  Flagstaff Son Of A Gun - Legat   
4th  Ch & Ob Gr Ch Benlea Jack Of All Trades
         CDX - Wilson          

Stud Dog Brood Bitch
1st   Ch Seacove Windjammer - Bedford 1st   Ch Lady Kaatje Of Riverstone - Kramer
2nd Ch Winterlea Mac's Gold QC - Queree   

Veteran Dog Veteran Bitch
1st  Ch Hawkwood Pandemonium - Gill 1st   Ch Winterlea Krystal Dawn (S) - Kramer
2nd  Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC - 2nd  Banbury Sandpiper Of Moorfield (S) -
         S.Abrey          Dobson/Turner
3rd  Prince Charming Of Banbury - Turner 3rd   Ch Arangold Turn Back Time -
                 M.Hean & G.Taylor

Open Dog Open Bitch
1st   Aust Gr Ch Kaparla Wicket Keeper - 1st   Ch Benlea Isla Rose (S) - Wilson
          Snowdon/Morrison          
2nd  Casadeoro Huckleberry Finn - Drummond 2nd  Ch Seacove Tropical Cruise - Bedford
3rd   Aust & NZ Ch Riverstone Autumn Gold - 3rd   Ch Winterlea Lady Luck - Frazer
          Kramer          
   4th   Brocade Graceful Lady - Goffin/Hutchison


Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Ch Seacove Windjammer

Ch Goldriver Dreamtime N Par'ee

Res Dog: Aust Gr Ch Kaparla Wicket Keeper

Res Bitch: Ch Benlea Isla Rose (S)


Best In Show

Ch Goldriver Dreamtime N Par'ee

Reserve Best In Show

Ch Seacove Windjammer

Best Baby Puppy In Show

Goldriver Oh Donna

Best Puppy In Show

Naduah Sunkissed Willow

Best Junior In Show

Drumtreve Wonderful Remark

Best Intermediate In Show

Shannongold Living The Dream (AI)

Best Limit In Show Hawkwood Lilly Pilly

Best NZ Bred In Show

Ch Goldriver Dreamtime N Par'ee

Best Stud Dog In Show

Ch Seacove Windjammer

Best Brood Bitch In Show Ch Lady Kaatje Of Riverstone

Best Veteran In Show

Ch Winterlea Krystal Dawn (S)

Best Open In Show

Aust Gr Ch Kaparla Wicket Keeper


Stakes

 

Spayed Bitch

Banbury Sandpiper Of Moorfield (S)

Dog Head

Prince Charming Of Banbury

Bitch Head Ch Winterlea Lady Luck

Feet

Ch Winterlea Lord O The Manor

Parent & Progeny

Ch Winterlea Krystal Dawn

Open Movement

Ch Rivermoy The Ridge Of Moorfield CDXS QC

Puppy Movement

Shannongold J’Adore La Vie (AI)

Brace

Brocade Lady Estelle

Champion

Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC

Visitors

Goldriver Let Me Entertain U

QC

Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC

Moorfield

Ch Seacove Windjammer

Bamburgh

Ch Rivermoy The Ridge Of Moorfield CDXS QC

Arangold

Ch Benlea Isla Rose (S)

Child Handler

K Johnston


Back To Top


SGRC Championship Show - 22nd August 2010

In Show photo

Best in Show: NZ Ch Giltedge StormTheTasman (Imp Aust) - M. Hean

In Show Winners photos can be viewed here
Critiques can be viewed here

Judge: Robyn Brown

Minor Puppy Dog Minor Puppy Bitch
1st   Hawkwood Fraxinus (AI) (G.Gill) 1st  Strathaird Serendipity At Inniscroft (M.Kerr)
2nd  Arangold High Fidelity (M.Hean) 2nd Arangold Certain Of The Times (M.Hean)
3rd   Arangolds Pop The Cork (H.Todd) 3rd  Glentreve Don't Think Twice At Triple J
           (M.Fortune)
4th  Hawkwood Sorbus (AI) (D.Jones) 4th   Brocade Lady Estelle
                  (L.Goffin & T.Hutchison)

Puppy Dog Puppy Bitch
1st   Speyside Tour de Force (N.Stewart) 1st   Goldriver Summer Holiday
           (M.Black & A.Sharp)


Junior Dog Junior Bitch
1st  Riverstone Hot Todde (R & N.Queree) 1st  Riverstone Bold N Beautiful (B.Kramer
2nd Riverstone Dawn Of A Dream (B.Kramer) 2nd Ch Kavandale Just Like That (AI) (G.Gill)
3rd  Shannongold A Moment In Time (S.Milne) 3rd  Kavandale Angel Eyes (P.Gordon)
  4th  Craigdhu Aneka Made Magic (J.Allnutt)

Intermediate Dog Intermediate Bitch
1st  Hunters Moon Of Kaikouras (A.Blair) 1st   Arangolds National Velvet
           (R.Hean Combes)

Limit Dog Limit Bitch
1st   The Times Of Inniscroft (M.Kerr & M.Hean) 1st   Shannongold Living The Dream (S.Milne)
2nd  Arangolds Bon Chance (R.Hean Coombes) 2nd  Goldbrook A Matter Of Pride ADX CDXS
            (J.Wilson)
3rd   Craigdhu Action-Man (J.Tobbell) 3rd  Tammara Maid In Heaven At Glynmuir
            (K.Jackson & G.Taylor)
4th  Hawkwood Thor (AI) (G.Gill) 4th  Rosemist Bella Of The Ball (W & R.Mills)

NZ Bred Dog NZ Bred Bitch
1st   Ch Banbury Court Jester QC 1st   Ch Arangold Jazzmania (M & D.Hean)
          (N & A.Stewart)   
  2nd Ch Lady Katje Of Riverstone (B.Kramer)
  3rd  Springlands Tussock (K.Parnell)
  4th  Blairsgold Elphame Fae Queen (C.Blair)

Stud Dog Brood Bitch
1st   Ch Hawkwood Pandemonium (G.Gill) 1st   Ch Arangold The Cabaret (D & M.Hean)
2nd  Riverstone I'm A Thrillseeker At Arangold 2nd  Ch Speyside River Dance (J.Allnutt)
        (M.Hean & R.Hean Coombes)         
3rd  Winterlea Lord Of The Manor (J.Hyslop) 3rd   Ch Glenaic My Choice
             (W & R.Mills & A.Cooper & G.Jackson)

Veteran Dog Veteran Bitch
1st  Ch Giltedge StormTheTasman (Imp Aust) 1st   Ch Arangolds Christmas Belle
         (M.Hean)           (R.Hean-Coombes) 
2nd  Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC 2nd  Ch Winterlea Krystal Dawn (B.Kramer)
         (S.Abrey)          
3rd  Ch Aurelan Glyn Averill (Imp Aust) (G.Taylor) 3rd   Ch Arangold Turn Back Time
                 (M.Hean & G.Taylor)
4th  Ch Shannongold Claim To Fame ADX CDX 4th  Brocade Lady Cleopatra
       (S.Milne & J.Wilson)         (L.Goffin & T.Hutchison)

Open Dog Open Bitch
1st   Ch Inniscroft Diamonds R' Trumps 1st   Ch Inniscroft Sky With Diamonds
          (M.Hean and M.Kerr)          (M.Hean and M.Kerr)
2nd  Ch Tammara The Band Played On 2nd  Winterlea Lady Luck (M.Frazer)
          (K.Jackson)          
3rd   Chalbrook Golden Nutmeg (S.Greenish) 3rd   Hawkwood Freya (AI) (G.Gill)
4th   Ch Winterlea Mac's Gold (R & N.Queree)    


Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Ch Giltedge StormTheTasman (Imp Aust)

Ch Inniscroft Sky With Diamonds

Res Dog: Hawkwood Fraxinus (AI)

Res Bitch: Ch Arangolds Christmas Belle


Best In Show

Ch Giltedge StormTheTasman (Imp Aust)

Reserve Best In Show

Ch Inniscroft Sky With Diamonds

Best Minor Puppy In Show

Hawkwood Fraxinus (AI)

Best Puppy In Show

Goldriver Summer Holiday

Best Junior In Show

Riverstone Bold N Beautiful

Best Intermediate In Show

Arangolds National Velvet

Best Limit In Show Shannongold Living The Dream (AI)

Best NZ Bred In Show

Ch Arangold Jazzmania

Best Stud Dog In Show

Ch Hawkwood Pandemonium

Best Brood Bitch In Show Ch Arangold The Cabaret

Best Veteran In Show

Ch Giltedge Storm The Tasman (Imp Aust)

Best Open In Show

Ch Inniscroft Sky With Diamonds


Back To Top


SGRC Championship Show - 21st August 2010

In Show photo

Best in Show: Riverstone I'm A Thrillseeker at Arangold - R. Hean Coombes & M. Hean

Leonie Harrington Memorial Trophy

The new Leonie Harrington Memorial Trophy sculpted and cast in bronze by local vet Dave Marshall was awarded for the first time at this show.

In Show Winners photos can be viewed here

Judge: Chris Graham

Minor Puppy Dog Minor Puppy Bitch
1st   Hawkwood Fraxinus (AI) (G.Gill) 1st  Strathaird Serendipity At Inniscroft (M.Kerr)
2nd  Arangold High Fidelity (M.Hean) 2nd  Arangold Certain Of The Times (M.Hean)
3rd   Hawkwood Sorbus (AI) (D.Jones) 3rd   Glentreve Don't Think Twice At Triple J
            (M.Fortune)
4th   Blairsgold Flying Freddie Of Moorfield 4th   Brocade Lady Estelle
        (B.Bruce)          (L.Goffin & T.Hutchison)

Puppy Dog Puppy Bitch
1st   Speyside Tour de Force (N.Stewart) 1st   Goldriver Summer Holiday
           (M.Black & A.Sharp)
2nd  Hawkwood Scots Pine (M.Osborne)   


Junior Dog Junior Bitch
1st  Shannongold A Moment In Time (S.Milne) 1st  Ch Kavandale Just Like That (AI) (G.Gill)
2nd Riverstone Dawn Of A Dream (B.Kramer) 2nd Kavandale Angel Eyes (AI) (P.Gordon)
3rd  Riverstone Hot Todde (R & N.Queree) 3rd  Riverstone Bold N Beautiful (B.Kramer)
  4th  Shannongold Turn The Page At Tammara
          (K.Jackson)

Intermediate Dog Intermediate Bitch
1st  Hunters Moon Of Kaikouras (A.Blair) 1st   Arangolds National Velvet
           (R.Hean Combes)

Limit Dog Limit Bitch
1st   Rivermoy The Ridge Of Moorfield CDXB 1st   Hawkwood Lilly Pilly (C.Belcher)
         (M.Dobson)   
2nd  Arangolds Bon Chance (R.Hean Coombes) 2nd  Shannongold Living The Dream (S.Milne)
3rd   Craigdhu Action-Man (J.Tobbell) 3rd   Goldbrook A Matter Of Pride ADX CDXS
            (J.Wilson)
4th  Quintrey Deerstalker (B.Bruce) 4th  Rosemist Bella Of The Ball (W & R.Mills)

NZ Bred Dog NZ Bred Bitch
1st   Ch Banbury Court Jester QC 1st   Ch Arangold Jazzmania (M & D.Hean)
          (N & A.Stewart)   
  2nd Ch Lady Katje Of Riverstone (B.Kramer)
  3rd  Springlands Tussock (K.Parnell)
  4th  Blairsgold Elphame Fae Queen (C.Blair)

Stud Dog Brood Bitch
1st   Riverstone I'm A Thrillseeker At Arangold 1st   Ch Arangold The Cabaret (D & M.Hean)
         (M.Hean & R.Hean Coombes)   
2nd  Ch Hawkwood Pandemonium (G.Gill) 2nd   Sandlewood Piccadilly
            (P.Gordon & G.Nelson)
3rd  Winterlea Lord Of The Manor (J.Hyslop) 3rd   Ch Glenaic My Choice
             (W & R.Mills & A.Cooper & G.Jackson)

Veteran Dog Veteran Bitch
1st  Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC 1st   Ch Arangolds Christmas Belle
         (S.Abrey)           (R.Hean-Coombes) 
2nd  Ch Shannongold Claim To Fame ADX  CDX 2nd  Ch Winterlea Krystal Dawn (B.Kramer)
         (J.Wilson and S.Milne)          
3rd  Ch Giltedge Storm The Tasman (Imp Aust) 3rd   Brocade Lady Cleopatra
        (M.Hean)          (L.Goffin & T.Hutchison)
4th  Ch Aurelan Glyn Averill (Imp Aust) (G.Taylor) 4th  Ch Arangold Turn Back Time
                (M.Hean & G.Taylor)

Open Dog Open Bitch
1st   Ch Winterlea Mac's Gold QC 1st   Hawkwood Freya (AI) (G.Gill)
          (R & N.Queree)          
2nd  Ch Inniscroft Diamonds R' Trumps 2nd  Ch Inniscroft Sky With Diamonds
          (M.Hean and M.Kerr)           (M.Hean and M.Kerr)
3rd   Ch Tammara The Band Played On 3rd    Winterlea Lady Luck (M.Frazer)
          (K.Jackson)     
4th   Chalbrook Golden Nutmeg (S.Greenish) 4th    Shannongold Pretty Vegas (AI) (S.Milne)


Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Riverstone I'm A Thrillseeker At Arangold

Arangolds National Velvet

Res Dog: Ch Winterlea Mac's Gold QC

Res Bitch: Ch Arangolds Christmas Belle


Best In Show

Riverstone I'm A Thrillseeker At Arangold

Reserve Best In Show

Arangolds National Velvet

Best Minor Puppy In Show

Strathaird Serendipity At Inniscroft

Best Puppy In Show

Speyside Tour de Force

Best Junior In Show

Ch Kavandale Just Like That (AI)

Best Intermediate In Show

Arangolds National Velvet

Best Limit In Show Rivermoy The Ridge Of Moorfield CDXB

Best NZ Bred In Show

Ch Banbury Court Jester QC

Best Stud Dog In Show

Riverstone I'm A Thrillseeker At Arangold

Best Brood Bitch In Show Ch Arangold The Cabaret

Best Veteran In Show

Ch Arangolds Christmas Belle

Best Open In Show

Ch Winterlea Mac's Gold QC


Back To Top


SGRC Ribbon Parade Results - 6th February 2010

Judge: Betty Hansen

Baby Puppy Bitch
  1st Inniscroft Rose Cut Diamond (M.Kerr)

 Minor Puppy Dog
1st Arangolds Pacifica (M.Hean)  

Puppy Dog Puppy Bitch
1st   Rosemist Silver Sovereign (G.Webster) 1st Arangold Lady Madonna (M.Hean)
2nd Rosemist Fantastic Mr Fox (A.Cook)

  Novice Bitch
1st Hawkwood Bassetti Bree (R.Auld)

Junior Dog Junior Bitch
1st   Shannongold A Moment In Time 1st Kavandale Just Like That (G.Gill)
     (S.Milne)
2nd Riverstone Hot Todde (N.Queree)

Intermediate Dog Intermediate Bitch
1st Moorfield Xpectations (I.Hamilton) 1st Inniscroft Tout Sweet (M.Kerr)

NZ Bred Dog
1st Prince Charming Of Banbury (A.Turner)
2nd Hawkwood Thor (R.Auld)

Veteran Dog Veteran Bitch
1st Cupid Of Kintave (N.Stewart) 1st Glentreve Special Image (M.Hengst)

Open Dog Open Bitch
1st Rivermoy The Ridge Of Moorfield 1st Arangold Vivaldi's Vision (J.Donachie)
      (M.Dobson
2nd Arangolds Irish Heritage (M.Hean) 2nd Banbury Sandpiper at Moorfield
3rd Winterlea Lord Bailey (M.Hengst)       (E.Turner)

Best Dog: Moorfield Xpectations

Best Bitch: Arangold Lady Madonna

Reserve Dog:
Shannongold A Moment In Time

Reserve Bitch:
Kavandale Just Like That


Best On Parade

Moorfield Xpectations

Reserve Best On Parade

Arangold Lady Madonna

Best Baby Puppy On Parade

Inniscroft Rose Cut Diamond

Best Minor Puppy On Parade

Arangolds Pacifica

Best Puppy On Parade

Arangold Lady Madonna

Best Novice On Parade

Hawkwood Bassetti Bree

Best Junior On Parade

Kavandale Just Like That

Best Intermediate On Parade

Moorfield Xpectations

Best NZ Bred On Parade

Prince Charming of Banbury

Best Veteran On Parade

Glentreve Special Image

Best Open On Parade

Rivermoy The Ridge Of Moorfield


Stakes
Best Dog Head Best Personality
1st Hawkwood Thor 1st   Hawkwood Thor
2nd Prince Charming Of Banbury

Open Movement Puppy Movement
1st Moorfield Xpectations 1st Rosemist Fantastic Mr Fox

Best Child Handler - Emma Cook

Back To Top


SGRC Championship Show Results - November 13th 2009

In Show photo

Best in Show: Ch Inniscroft Diamonds R Trumps - Hean & Kerr.
Reserve in Show: Ch Inniscroft Sky With Diamonds - Hean & Kerr.
 

In Show Winners photos can be viewed here
Critiques can be viewed here

Judge: Gillian Wicklow (UK)

  Baby Puppy Bitch
  1st  Arangold Lady Madonna (M & D.Hean)
  2nd  Hawkwood Autumn Leaf (G.Gill)
    3rd   Rosemist Bella Of The Ball (W & R.Mills)

Minor Puppy Dog Minor Puppy Bitch
1st   Sanastasia Zippity Zap (A van den Bos) 1st   Graigdhu Aneka Made Magic (J.Allnutt)


Puppy Dog Puppy Bitch
1st  Riverstone Hot Todde (R and N.Queree) 1st   Riverstone Bold N Beautiful (B.Kramer)
2nd Riverstone Gaelic Charmer (D.Richards) 2nd Shannongold Living The Dream (S.Milne)
3rd  Riverstone Dawn Of A Dream (B.Kramer) 3rd  Arangolds Eye Of The Beholder (A.Hazard)
4th  Arangolds Rue De Nocturne (M.Hean)  

Junior Dog Junior Bitch
1st  Hunters Moon Of Kaikouras (A.Blair) 1st   Arangolds National Velvet
           (R.Hean-Combes)
  2nd  Tammara Maid In Heaven At Glynmuir
                  (K.Jackson and G.Taylor)
    3rd   Bronach Of Somerhaven  (L.Drummond)    

Intermediate Dog Intermediate Bitch
1st   Moorfield Xpectations (I.Hamilton) 1st   Blairsgold Elphame Fae Queen (C.Blair)
2nd  Lorgair Ace Of Diamonds (L.Ridgen) 2nd  Arangolds Gaelic Belle (E.Bremner)

Limit Dog Limit Bitch
1st   The Times Of Inniscroft  (M.Hean) 1st   Goldbrook A Matter Of Pride CDXS ADX
2nd  Banbury Call Of The Wild (B.Stockdale)           (J.Wilson)
3rd   Hawkwood Thor (AI) (G.Gill) 2nd  Springlands Tussock (K.Parnell)
  3rd   Inniscroft I'm A Shooting Star (C.Houghton)
4th   Banbury Sandpiper Of Moorfield
          (A and E.Turner)

NZ Bred Dog NZ Bred Bitch
1st   Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC 1st   Ch Arangold Jazzmania (M.Hean)
         (S.Abrey) 2nd  Kavandale Angeleyes (AI) (P.Gordon)
2nd  Ch Glentreve Putting The Wind Up 3rd   Ch Lady Kaatje Of Riverstone (B.Kramer)
          Goldsmith (K.Price) 4th   Winterlea Lady Luck (M.Frazer)      
3rd   Casadeoro Huckleberry Finn
         (L.Drummond)
4th   Prince Charming Of Banbury
        (A and E.Turner)   

Stud Dog Brood Bitch
1st   Ch Stanroph Super Scott (imp UK) 1st  Ch Speyside River Dance (J.Allnutt)
         (G.Gill) 2nd Ch Winterlea Krystal Dawn (B.Kramer)
2nd  Arangolds Irish Heritage 3rd  Ch Arangolds Inishfree (R.Hean-Coombes)
         (R.Hean-Coombes)  4th  Sandlewood Piccadilly (P.Gordon)
3rd   Ch Winterlea Mac's Gold QC  
         (R and N.Queree)   

Veteran Dog Veteran Bitch
1st  Ch Giltedge StormTheTasman (imp Aust) 1st   Ch Arangolds Prima Vesta
         (M.Hean)           (R.Hean-Coombes) 
2nd  Shannongold Claim To Fame ADX  CDX 2nd  Ch Glentreve Fire-Of-The-Dawn
         (J.Wilson and S.Milne)           (S.Saussey)
3rd  Ch Aurelan Glyn Averill (Imp Aust) 3rd   Brackwood Pretty Women CDX
        (G.Taylor)          (B.Stockdale)
4th  Ch Sandlewood Stirling-Silva
        (P.Gordon and G.Nelson)  

Open Dog Open Bitch
1st   Ch Inniscroft Diamonds 'R' Trumps 1st   Ch Inniscroft Sky With Diamonds
          (M.Hean and M.Kerr)           (M.Hean and M.Kerr)
2nd  Ch Hawkwood Pandemonium (G.Gill) 2nd  Sandlewood Into-The-Mystic (L.Drummond)
3rd   Ob Ch Benlea Jack Of All Trades CDX 3rd    Benlea Isla Rose (N.Wilson)
          (N.Wilson)  4th    Midastouch Spunky Sasha (C.Houghton)


Best Dog: Ch Inniscroft Diamonds 'R' Trumps

Best Bitch: Ch Inniscroft Sky With Diamonds

Res Dog: Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC

Res Bitch: Sandlewood Into-The-Mystic


Best In Show

Ch Inniscroft Diamonds R' Trumps

Reserve Best In Show

Ch Inniscroft Sky With Diamonds

Best Baby Puppy In Show

Arangold Lady Madonna

Best Minor Puppy In Show

Graigdhu Aneka Made Magic

Best Puppy In Show

Riverstone Bold N Beautiful

Best Junior In Show

Arangolds National Velvet

Best Intermediate In Show

Moorfield Xpectations

Best Limit In Show Goldbrook A Matter Of Pride ADX   CDX Silver

Best NZ Bred In Show

Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC

Best Stud Dog In Show

Ch Stanroph Super Scott (imp UK)

Best Brood Bitch In Show Ch Speyside River Dance

Best Veteran In Show

Ch Giltedge StormTheTasman (imp Aust)

Best Open In Show

Ch Inniscroft Diamonds R' Trumps


Back To Top


SGRC Championship Show Results - May 31st 2009
In Show Winners photos can be viewed here
Critiques can be viewed here

Judge: Jeffrey Pepper (USA)

Baby Puppy Dog Baby Puppy Bitch
1st   Riverstone Hot Todde  (R and N.Queree) 1st  Riverstone Bold N Beautiful (B.Kramer)
2nd Riverstone Dawn Of A Dream (B.Kramer) 2nd Shannongold Turn The Page At Tammara
3rd  Shannongold A Moment In Time (S.Milne)          (K.Jackson)
3rd  Shannongold Living The Dream (S.Milne)

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st  Kavandale Angeleyes (P.Gordon)
2nd Hawkwood Lilly Pilly (C.Belcher)


Puppy Bitch
1st  Kavandale Just Like That (G.Gill)

Junior Dog Junior Bitch
1st  Goldkoru Mexi Nacho (V and M.Palmer) 1st  Arangolds National Velvet
2nd Lorgair Ace Of Diamonds (L.Ridgen)         (R.Hean-Combes)
3rd Inniscroft Heroic Bequest To Arangold 2nd Tammara Heavens Secret (A.Fridd)
       (M.Hean) 3rd  Tammara Maid In Heaven At Glynmuir
4th Moorfield Xpectations (I.Hamilton)         (G.Taylor)
4th  Lorgair Cut Of The Deck (S.Guth)

Intermediate Dog Intermediate Bitch
1st Ch Tammara The Band Played On 1st  Benlea Isla Rose (N.Wilson)
       (K.Jackson) 2nd Blairsgold Elphame Fae Queen (C.Blair)
2nd Inniscroft Pacific Skipper (S.Guth) 3rd  Arangolds Gaelic Belle (E.Bremner)

Limit Dog Limit Bitch
1st  Banbury Call Of The Wild (B.Stockdale) 1st  Banbury Sandpiper At Moorfield
2nd The Times Of Inniscroft (M.Hean)         (A and E.Turner and M.Dobson)
3rd  Arangold Royal Attache (M.Osborne) 2nd Springlands Tussock (K.Parnell)
3rd Goldbrook A Matter Of Pride CDX ADX
        (J.Wilson)
4th  Inniscroft I'm A Shooting Star (C.Houghton)

NZ Bred Dog NZ Bred Bitch
1st Ch Winterlea Mac's Gold QC 1st  Ch Arangold Jazzmania (M.Hean)
        (R and N.Queree) 2nd Ch Lady Kaatje Of Riverstone (B.Kramer)
2nd Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC 3rd  Arangold Vin de Province
         (S.Abrey)         (J.Donachie and R.Hean-Combes)
3rd Prince Charming Of Banbury
        (A and E.Turner)
4th Ch Arangold Tiz My Time (M.Hean)

Stud Dog
1st Rivermoy The Ridge Of Moorfield
       (M.Dobson)

Veteran Dog Veteran Bitch
1st  Shannongold Claim To Fame ADX 1st  Regency Noble Princess (K.Jackson)
        (J.Wilson and S.Milne) 2nd Brackwood Pretty Women CDX
2nd Hawkwood Havarti (M.Osborne)          (B.Stockdale)
3rd Ch Aurelan Glyn Averill (Imp Aust) 3rd  Ch Arangold The Cabaret (D and M.Hean)
        (G.Taylor)
4th  Ch Sandlewood Stirling Silva
        (P.Gordon and G.Nelson)

Open Dog Open Bitch
1st  Ch Riverstone Autumn Gold (B.Kramer) 1st  Arangold Turn Back Time (M.Hean)
2nd Ch Inniscroft Diamonds "R' Trumps 2nd Midastouch Spunky Sasha (C.Houghton)
         (M.Hean and M.Kerr) 3rd  Ob Gr Ch & Ch Benlea Shelby Right CDX
3rd  Ch Hawkwood Pandemonium (G.Gill)          (N.Wilson)
4th  Ch Inniscroft Sky With Diamonds
        (M.Hean and M.Kerr)


Best Dog: Ch Riverstone Autumn Gold

Best Bitch: Arangold Turn Back Time

Res Dog: Shannongold Claim To Fame ADX

Res Bitch: Ch Arangold Jazzmania


Best In Show

Arangold Turn Back Time

Reserve Best In Show

Ch Riverstone Autumn Gold

Best Baby Puppy In Show

Riverstone Hot Todde

Best Minor Puppy In Show

Kavandale Angeleyes

Best Puppy In Show

Kavandale Just Like That

Best Junior In Show

Arangolds National Velvet

Best Intermediate In Show

Ch Tammara The Band Played On

Best Limit In Show Banbury Call Of The Wild

Best NZ Bred In Show

Ch Arangold Jazzmania

Best Stud Dog In Show

Rivermoy The Ridge Of Moorfield

Best Veteran In Show

Shannongold Claim To Fame ADX

Best Open In Show

Arangold Turn Back Time


Stakes Classes
Dog Head Bitch Head
1st  Snowline Shimmer O'Kaikouras 1st Blairsgold Elphame Fae Queen
        (S.MacDonald) 2nd Ch Lady Kaatje Of Riverstone
2nd Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC 3rd Blairsgold Celestial Maiden (C.Blair)
3rd Hunters Moon Of Kaikouras (A.Blair) 4th Glenaic Lady Of The Lake (C.Blair)
4th Banbury Call Of The Wild

Spayed Bitch Feet
1st  Brackwood Pretty Women CDX 1st Snowline Shimmer O'Kaikouras
2nd Banbury Sandpiper At Moorfield 2nd Hawkwood Havarti
3rd Lorgair Catch Of The Day (S.Guth) 3rd Arangold Royal Attache
4th Hunters Moon Of Kaikouras

Open Movement Puppy Movement
1st Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC 1st Riverstone Hot Todde
2nd Snowline Shimmer O'Kaikouras 2nd Hawkwood Lilly Pilly
3rd Ch Riverstone Autumn Gold
4th Arangold Royal Attache

Parent and Progeny Brace
1st Ch Winterlea Krystal Dawn (B.Kramer) 1st Hawkwood Havarti and Arangold Royal
     Attache

Champion Coat
1st  Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC 1st Snowline Shimmer O'Kaikouras
2nd Ch Sandlewood Stirling Silva 2nd Blairsgold Elphame Fae Queen
3rd Arangold Royal Attache
4th Hawkwood Havarti

Visitors QC
1st  Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC 1st Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC
2nd Snowline Shimmer O'Kaikouras 2nd Ch Winterlea Mac's Gold QC

Moorfield Arangold
1st  Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC 1st Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC
2nd Ch Winterlea Mac's Gold QC 2nd Rivermoy The Ridge Of Moorfield
3rd Springlands Tussock 3rd Brackwood Pretty Women CDX
4th Rivermoy The Ridge Of Moorfield 4th  Arangold Vin de Province

Bamburg Child Handler
1st Ch Trinnetee The Entertainer CDX QC 1st Shannon Stockdale
2nd Lara Palmer

Back To Top


SGRC Ribbon Parade Results - 1st February 2009

Judge: Karen McIntyre

Baby Puppy Dog Baby Puppy Bitch
1st   Kavandale Head Over Heels 1st Kavandale Angeleyes (P.Gordon)
      (F.Schulz) 2nd Kavandale Just Like That (G.Gill)
3rd Hawkwood Lilly Pilly (C.Belcher)
4th Speyside Springsling (F.Scott)

Puppy Dog Novice Bitch
1st Goldkoru Mexi Nacho (L.Palmer) 1st Blairsgold Elphame Fae Queen
     (A.Blair)

Junior Dog Junior Bitch
1st   Arangold Memories Live On (M.Hean) 1st Blairsgold Celestial Maiden (C.Blair)

Intermediate Dog Intermediate Bitch
1st Rivermoy The Ridge Of Moorfield 1st Springlands Tussock (K.Parnell)
     (M.Dobson) 2nd Arangold Vin de Provence
      (J.Donachie)

NZ Bred Dog NZ Bred Bitch
1st ObCh Benlea Jack Of All Trades CDX 1st Banbury Sandpiper Of Moorfield
     (N.Wilson)      (E.Turner)
2nd Prince Charming Of Banbury  2nd Arangold Vivaldi’s Vision (J.Donachie)
     (A.Turner)

Veteran Dog
1st Moorfield Uncle Blaine CDX
    (M.Dobson)
2nd Cupid Of Kintave (N.Stewart)

Open Dog Open Bitch
1st Hawkwood Thor (G.Gill) 1st Arangold My Lady (M.Hean)
2nd Banbury Call Of The Wild
      (B.Stockdale)
3rd Arangold Wandering Spirit (M.Hean)
4th Ob Ch Hawkwood Guns N
     Roses CDX (D.Jones)

Best Dog: Hawkwood Thor

Best Bitch: Kavandale Angeleyes

Reserve Dog: Banbury Call Of The Wild

Reserve Bitch: Kavandale Just Like That


Best On Parade

Hawkwood Thor

Reserve Best On Parade

Banbury Call Of The Wild

Best Baby Puppy On Parade

Kavandale Angeleyes

Best Puppy On Parade

Goldkoru Mexi Nacho

Best Novice On Parade

Blairsgold Elphame Fae Queen

Best Junior On Parade

Arangold Memories Live On

Best Intermediate On Parade

Rivermoy The Ridge Of Moorfield

Best NZ Bred On Parade

Ob Ch Benlea Jack Of All Trades CDX

Best Veteran On Parade

Moorfield Uncle Blaine CDX

Best Open On Parade

Hawkwood Thor


Stakes
Best Dog Head Best Bitch Head
1st Prince Charming Of Banbury 1st   Ch.Glenaic My Choice (R.Mills)
2nd Kaikouras Hunters Moon (L.Blair) 2nd Blairsgold Elphame Fae Queen
3rd Ch.Banbury Court Jester QC 3rd  Blairsgold Celestial Maiden
     (N.Stewart)
4th Goldkoru Mexi Nacho

Open Movement Puppy Movement
1st Moorfield Uncle Blaine 1st Kavandale Angeleyes
2nd Ch.Sandlewood Stirling Silva 2nd Kavandale Just Like That
         (P.Gordon) 3rd Kavandale Head Over Heels
3rd Rivermoy The Ridge Of Moorfield 4th Goldkoru Mexi Nacho

Eyes and Pigmentation Champion
1st Hawkwood Lilly Pilly 1st  Ch.Sandlewood Stirling Silva
2nd Kaikouras Hunters Moon 2nd Ch.Banbury Court Jester QC
3rd Goldkoru Mexi Nacho 3rd  Ch.Glenaic My Choice
4th Blairsgold Celestial Maiden

Best Child Handler - Lara Palmer

Back To Top

Home | Breed Shows | Obedience | Field Trials | Buying A Puppy | News | Calendar | Contact Us | Links | Site Map

Copyright 2009 - 2016 Southern Golden Retriever Club. All rights reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This Web Page Created with PageBreeze Free HTML Editor